Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
 
            *** Final 2012 Centennial Conference Football Results ***          
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 24th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Dickinson Red Devils                    Franklin & Marshall Diplomats         
 --------------------                    -----------------------------         
 Sep  1 - L at  Hobart, 0-31             Sep  1 - W vs. Washington & Lee, 35-28
 Sep  8 - W at  Juniata, 24-17           Sep  8 - L at  Muhlenberg, 0-21       
 Sep 15 - W vs. Susquehanna, 17-14       Sep 15 - W vs. Ursinus, 40-28         
 Sep 22 - L at  Moravian, 13-21          Sep 22 - W at  Juniata, 45-38         
 Sep 29 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 28-36  Sep 29 - W at  Dickinson, 36-28       
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 0-49      Oct 13 - W vs. McDaniel, 35-10        
 Oct 20 - W at  McDaniel, 38-31 OT       Oct 20 - W vs. Moravian, 34-2         
 Oct 27 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 21-61        Oct 27 - L at  Susquehanna, 17-24     
 Nov  2 - W vs. Gettysburg, 23-13        Nov  3 - W vs. Johns Hopkins, 14-12   
 Nov 10 - L at  Ursinus, 7-48            Nov 10 - L at  Gettysburg, 31-38      
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - L vs. Albright, 34-38        
 
 Gettysburg Bullets                      Johns Hopkins Blue Jays               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  1 - W vs. Misericordia, 70-0       Sep  1 - W vs. Randolph-Macon, 36-13  
 Sep  8 - W at  Ursinus, 48-7            Sep  8 - W at  Susquehanna, 34-7      
 Sep 15 - W vs. Juniata, 28-7            Sep 15 - W vs. Moravian, 49-15        
 Sep 22 - W at  Susquehanna, 35-24       Sep 22 - W at  Muhlenberg, 33-21      
 Sep 29 - W vs. McDaniel, 35-3           Sep 29 - W vs. Juniata, 40-20         
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - L at  Muhlenberg, 31-35        Oct 13 - W at  Dickinson, 49-0        
 Oct 19 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 35-49     Oct 19 - W vs. Gettysburg, 49-35      
 Oct 27 - W vs. Moravian, 42-20          Oct 27 - W at  Ursinus, 35-17         
 Nov  2 - L at  Dickinson, 13-23         Nov  3 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 12-14
 Nov 10 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 38-31  Nov 10 - W vs. McDaniel, 49-7         
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - W vs. Wash & Jefferson, 42-10
 Nov 24 - Open                           Nov 24 - L at  Mount Union, 13-55     
 
 Juniata Eagles                          McDaniel Green Terror                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  1 - W at  Thiel, 16-13             Aug 31 - L at  Catholic, 28-45        
 Sep  8 - L vs. Dickinson, 17-24         Sep  8 - L at  Moravian, 7-21         
 Sep 15 - L at  Gettysburg, 7-28         Sep 15 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 0-33       
 Sep 22 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 38-45  Sep 22 - L vs. Ursinus, 21-40         
 Sep 29 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 20-40     Sep 29 - L at  Gettysburg, 3-35       
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - L vs. Ursinus, 27-37           Oct 13 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 10-35
 Oct 20 - L at  Muhlenberg, 14-35        Oct 20 - L vs. Dickinson, 31-38 OT      
 Oct 27 - W vs. McDaniel, 24-7           Oct 27 - L at  Juniata, 7-24          
 Nov  3 - W vs. Moravian, 14-6           Nov  3 - L vs. Susquehanna, 38-42     
 Nov 10 - L at  Susquehanna, 0-21        Nov 10 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 7-49    
 
 Moravian Greyhounds                     Muhlenberg Mules                      
 -------------------                     ----------------                      
 Sep  1 - L vs. Ithaca, 0-24             Sep  1 - W at  Apprentice, 27-7       
 Sep  8 - W vs. McDaniel, 21-7           Sep  8 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 21-0 
 Sep 15 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 15-49     Sep 15 - W at  McDaniel, 33-0         
 Sep 22 - W vs. Dickinson, 21-13         Sep 22 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 21-33   
 Sep 29 - L at  Ursinus, 7-24            Sep 29 - L at  Susquehanna, 0-17      
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - L vs. Susquehanna, 18-38       Oct 13 - W vs. Gettysburg, 35-31      
 Oct 20 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 2-34   Oct 20 - W vs. Juniata, 35-14         
 Oct 27 - L at  Gettysburg, 20-42        Oct 27 - W at  Dickinson, 61-21       
 Nov  3 - L at  Juniata, 6-14            Nov  3 - W vs. Ursinus, 24-17 OT        
 Nov 10 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 7-45         Nov 10 - W at  Moravian, 45-7         
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 21-24 
 
 Susquehanna Crusaders                   Ursinus Bears                         
 ---------------------                   -------------                         
 Sep  1 - W vs. Merchant Marine, 37-21   Aug 31 - W at  TCNJ, 24-20            
 Sep  8 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 7-34      Sep  8 - L vs. Gettysburg, 7-48       
 Sep 15 - L at  Dickinson, 14-17         Sep 15 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 28-40
 Sep 22 - L vs. Gettysburg, 24-35        Sep 22 - W at  McDaniel, 40-21        
 Sep 29 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 17-0         Sep 29 - W vs. Moravian, 24-7         
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - W at  Moravian, 38-18          Oct 13 - W at  Juniata, 37-27         
 Oct 19 - L at  Ursinus, 0-36            Oct 19 - W vs. Susquehanna, 36-0      
 Oct 27 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 24-17  Oct 27 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 17-35   
 Nov  3 - W at  McDaniel, 42-38          Nov  3 - L at  Muhlenberg, 17-24 OT     
 Nov 10 - W vs. Juniata, 21-0            Nov 10 - W vs. Dickinson, 48-7        
 
 
 
 11/25 15:14:07 ET