Men's College Basketball
    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
IPFW Mastodons vs. Nebraska Omaha Mavericks
 
Team12OTScore
IUPU-Ft Wayne43391496
Nebraska Omaha45371395
   
Officials:  Bret Wegenke, Dan Dorian, Jeff Albright Attendance:  1242
IUPU-Ft WayneMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Luis Jacobo35817410000442401020
Michael Kibiloski20262600011120206
Steve Forbes3281000581560314021
Pierre Bland4556117704410042018
Isaiah McCray32140236123321215
Mo Evans11130222101141204
Will Dunn2010100000010000
Joe Reed10000000000150200
Brent Calhoun4220000101000004
Joe Edwards3461124451451103218
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS22533609262128621271922718396
PERCENTAGESFG: 55%3PT: 34.6%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
Nebraska OmahaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Matt Hagerbaumer23000000448000000
John Karhoff2661300233582501014
Alex Phillips21130222022430104
Caleb Stefensmeier25252200011221106
Justin Simmons203802660221145012
Devin Patterson21241200011240105
Mike Rostampour225912225490512013
C.J. Carter3671548240115121020
Marcus Tyus27512249102131123021
Simon Krych4000000101010000
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS22531691022232717223917231015095
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.9%3PT: 45.5%FT: 85.2%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: IUPU-Ft Wayne 0, Nebraska Omaha 0