Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
    ***** College Football Schedule/Results Division III - November 22 *****
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 
                             Saturday, November 22nd
                             -----------------------
 
                    NCAA Division III Playoffs - First Round
                    ----------------------------------------
 
 (16) Centre at (9) John Carroll, 12:00 PM
 
 Hampden-Sydney at (5) Wesley, 12:00 PM
 
 Ithaca at (7) Hobart, 12:00 PM
 
 Adrian at (3) Mount Union, 12:00 PM
 
 Franklin at (14) Wabash, 12:00 PM
 
 Christopher Newport at (19) Delaware Valley, 12:00 PM
 
 Rowan at (6) Johns Hopkins, 12:00 PM
 
 (22) Muhlenberg at (10) Widener, 12:00 PM
 
 (24) MIT at Husson, 12:00 PM
 
 (21) Washington & Jefferson at (12) Wittenberg, 12:00 PM
 
 (18) St Thomas at (4) Wartburg, 1:00 PM
 
 Macalester at (1) UW-Whitewater, 1:00 PM
 
 (17) Texas Lutheran at (2) Mary Hardin-Baylor, 1:00 PM
 
 Benedictine (IL) at (8) Wheaton, 1:00 PM
 
 St Scholastica at (13) St John's, 1:00 PM
 
 (20) Chapman at (11) Linfield, 3:00 PM
 
 
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
                        ECAC North Atlantic Championship
                        --------------------------------
 
 RPI at Framingham State, 12:00 PM
 
                           ECAC Northeast Championship
                           ---------------------------
 
 Salve Regina at Norwich, 12:00 PM
 
                           ECAC Northwest Championship
                           ---------------------------
 
 Western Connecticut at (23) St John Fisher, 12:00 PM
 
                        ECAC South Atlantic Championship
                        --------------------------------
 
 Albright at Salisbury, 12:00 PM
 
                           ECAC Southwest Championship
                           ---------------------------
 
 Buffalo State at Waynesburg, 1:00 PM
 
                             ECAC North Central Bowl
                             -----------------------
 
 Utica at Morrisville State, 1:00 PM
 
                           ECAC Southeast Championship
                           ---------------------------
 
 Bethany at Stevenson, 2:00 PM
 
 11/18 17:44:28 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.