Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
            *** Final 2010 Minnesota Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, December 11th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augsburg Auggies                        Bethel Royals                         
 ----------------                        -------------                         
 Sep  4 - W vs. Concordia (WI), 62-10    Sep  4 - W at  Simpson, 34-12         
 Sep 11 - W vs. Martin Luther, 35-7      Sep 11 - W vs. Concordia (WI), 54-10  
 Sep 18 - W vs. Hamline, 42-38           Sep 18 - W at  Carleton, 55-20        
 Sep 25 - L vs. St Johns, 10-48          Sep 25 - Open                         
 Oct  2 - L at  Carleton, 28-38          Oct  2 - W at  St Olaf, 19-17         
 Oct  9 - L at  St Thomas, 17-55         Oct  9 - W vs. St Johns, 17-14        
 Oct 16 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 16-35     Oct 16 - W vs. Gustavus, 20-0         
 Oct 23 - L at  St Olaf, 14-48           Oct 23 - L at  St Thomas, 6-10        
 Oct 30 - Open                           Oct 30 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 36-20   
 Nov  6 - W vs. Gustavus, 17-14          Nov  6 - W at  Hamline, 52-0          
 Nov 13 - L at  Bethel, 6-19             Nov 13 - W vs. Augsburg, 19-6         
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - W at  Wartburg, 28-20        
 Nov 27 - Open                           Nov 27 - W at  Wheaton, 15-10         
 Dec  4 - Open                           Dec  4 - W at  St Thomas, 12-7        
 Dec 11 - Open                           Dec 11 - L at  Mount Union, 14-34     
 
 Carleton Knights                        Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers            
 ----------------                        --------------------------            
 Sep  4 - L at  Crown, 35-49             Sep  4 - L at  Dickinson State, 24-29 
 Sep 11 - Open                           Sep 11 - W vs. Valley City St, 42-0   
 Sep 18 - L vs. Bethel, 20-55            Sep 18 - L at  St Johns, 28-40        
 Sep 25 - W at  Hamline, 45-21           Sep 25 - L at  St Thomas, 7-56        
 Oct  2 - W vs. Augsburg, 38-28          Oct  2 - L vs. Gustavus, 14-38        
 Oct  9 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 14-26     Oct  9 - W vs. Carleton, 26-14        
 Oct 16 - L vs. St Olaf, 24-49           Oct 16 - W at  Augsburg, 35-16        
 Oct 23 - W at  Macalester, 42-27        Oct 23 - W vs. Hamline, 30-3          
 Oct 30 - L vs. St Johns, 13-31          Oct 30 - L at  Bethel, 20-36          
 Nov  6 - L at  St Thomas, 7-38          Nov  6 - Open                         
 Nov 14 - L at  Gustavus, 13-23          Nov 13 - W vs. St Olaf, 24-21 OT        
 
 Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties        Hamline Pipers                        
 --------------------------------        --------------                        
 Sep  4 - Open                           Sep  4 - Open                         
 Sep 11 - L vs. Wartburg, 6-27           Sep 11 - L vs. Pacific Lutheran, 20-27
 Sep 18 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 29-0    Sep 18 - L at  Augsburg, 38-42        
 Sep 25 - L vs. St Olaf, 14-19           Sep 25 - L vs. Carleton, 21-45        
 Oct  2 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 38-14     Oct  2 - W vs. Macalester, 49-30      
 Oct  9 - W vs. Hamline, 42-14           Oct  9 - L at  Gustavus, 14-42        
 Oct 16 - L at  Bethel, 0-20             Oct 16 - L vs. St Thomas, 17-61       
 Oct 23 - L at  St Johns, 13-33          Oct 23 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 3-30    
 Oct 30 - L vs. St Thomas, 6-43          Oct 30 - L vs. St Olaf, 10-42         
 Nov  6 - L at  Augsburg, 14-17          Nov  6 - L vs. Bethel, 0-52           
 Nov 14 - W vs. Carleton, 23-13          Nov 13 - L at  St Johns, 0-49         
 
 St Johns Johnnies                       St Olaf Oles                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  4 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 56-10   Sep  4 - W at  Luther, 28-21          
 Sep 11 - L at  UW-Eau Claire, 20-23 OT  Sep 11 - W vs. Simpson, 34-0          
 Sep 18 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 40-28     Sep 18 - L vs. St Thomas, 14-49       
 Sep 25 - W at  Augsburg, 48-10          Sep 25 - W at  Gustavus, 19-14        
 Oct  2 - L vs. St Thomas, 26-27 OT      Oct  2 - L vs. Bethel, 17-19          
 Oct  9 - L at  Bethel, 14-17            Oct  9 - Open                         
 Oct 16 - Open                           Oct 16 - W at  Carleton, 49-24        
 Oct 23 - W vs. Gustavus, 33-13          Oct 23 - W vs. Augsburg, 48-14        
 Oct 30 - W at  Carleton, 31-13          Oct 30 - W at  Hamline, 42-10         
 Nov  6 - W at  St Olaf, 42-17           Nov  6 - L vs. St Johns, 17-42        
 Nov 13 - W vs. Hamline, 49-0            Nov 13 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 21-24 OT  
 
 St Thomas Tommies                       
 -----------------                       
 Sep  4 - W at  St Norbert, 40-7         
 Sep 11 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 27-3     
 Sep 18 - W at  St Olaf, 49-14           
 Sep 25 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 56-7      
 Oct  2 - W at  St Johns, 27-26 OT         
 Oct  9 - W vs. Augsburg, 55-17          
 Oct 16 - W at  Hamline, 61-17           
 Oct 23 - W vs. Bethel, 10-6             
 Oct 30 - W at  Gustavus, 43-6           
 Nov  6 - W vs. Carleton, 38-7           
 Nov 13 - Open                           
 Nov 20 - W vs. Benedictine (IL), 57-10  
 Nov 27 - W vs. Linfield, 24-17 2OT          
 Dec  4 - L vs. Bethel, 7-12             
 
 
 
 12/11 15:50:56 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.