Skip to primary navigation Skip to main content
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
                    *** Final 2009 UMAC Football Results ***             
                    (Complete through Saturday, November 21st)          
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Crown College Storm                     Eureka Red Devils                     
 -------------------                     -----------------                     
 Sep  5 - L at  Augsburg, 13-44          Sep  5 - W vs. Knox, 28-13            
 Sep 12 - W vs. Macalester, 27-17        Sep 12 - L at  Concordia (IL), 21-34  
 Sep 19 - W vs. Trinity Bible, 63-14     Sep 19 - W vs. Martin Luther, 41-34   
 Sep 26 - L at  Northwestern MN, 20-42   Sep 26 - L at  UW-Stout, 6-40         
 Oct  3 - L vs. St Scholastica, 27-35    Oct  3 - L vs. Greenville, 13-20      
 Oct 10 - W at  Minn-Morris, 46-32       Oct 10 - L vs. Westminster (MO), 34-35
 Oct 17 - L vs. Martin Luther, 35-53     Oct 17 - L vs. LaGrange, 10-37        
 Oct 24 - L at  Lewis & Clark, 35-57     Oct 24 - W at  MacMurray, 63-44       
 Oct 30 - L at  MacMurray, 62-68 OT      Oct 30 - W vs. St Scholastica, 21-20  
 Nov  7 - W at  Eureka, 69-63            Nov  7 - L vs. Crown, 63-69           
 
 Greenville Panthers                     MacMurray Highlanders                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Sep  5 - W at  Washington (MO), 17-7    Sep  5 - L vs. Beloit, 22-39          
 Sep 12 - L at  Augustana (IL), 20-42    Sep 12 - L at  Aurora, 28-32          
 Sep 19 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 19-18       Sep 19 - L vs. Haskell, 22-25         
 Sep 26 - Open                           Sep 26 - L at  Bethany (KS), 34-63    
 Oct  3 - W at  Eureka, 20-13            Oct  3 - Open                         
 Oct 10 - Open                           Oct 10 - L at  LaGrange, 6-48         
 Oct 17 - W vs. MacMurray, 38-30         Oct 17 - L at  Greenville, 30-38      
 Oct 24 - L at  Huntingdon, 14-40        Oct 24 - L vs. Eureka, 44-63          
 Oct 30 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 26-20   Oct 30 - W vs. Crown, 68-62 OT          
 Nov  7 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 42-35  Nov  7 - L vs. Minn-Morris, 21-24     
 Nov 14 - W vs. LaGrange, 28-21          Nov 14 - L at  Westminster (MO), 26-49
 Nov 21 - L vs. Geneva, 28-29            Nov 21 - Open                         
 
 Martin Luther Knights                   Minnesota-Morris Cougars              
 ---------------------                   ------------------------              
 Sep  5 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 44-0     Sep  5 - W at  Trinity Bible, 49-0    
 Sep 12 - L at  Hamline, 0-34            Sep 12 - W at  Dakota State, 21-20    
 Sep 19 - L at  Eureka, 34-41            Sep 19 - L vs. Westminster (MO), 14-51
 Sep 26 - W vs. Trinity Bible, 54-14     Sep 26 - L at  St Scholastica, 16-22  
 Oct  3 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 45-20       Oct  3 - L at  Martin Luther, 20-45   
 Oct 10 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 9-7     Oct 10 - L vs. Crown, 32-46           
 Oct 17 - W at  Crown, 53-35             Oct 17 - Open                         
 Oct 24 - W at  Macalester, 34-20        Oct 24 - L vs. Northwestern MN, 16-46 
 Oct 30 - L at  Westminster (MO), 27-28  Oct 30 - W at  Macalester, 3-0        
 Nov  7 - W vs. St Scholastica, 59-22    Nov  7 - W at  MacMurray, 24-21       
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - L vs. Lawrence, 17-21        
 
 Northwestern (MN) Eagles                St Scholastica Saints                 
 ------------------------                ---------------------                 
 Sep  5 - W at  Wisc Lutheran, 44-27     Sep  5 - L vs. Concordia (IL), 19-40  
 Sep 12 - L at  Simpson, 20-48           Sep 12 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 33-8   
 Sep 19 - L vs. UW-River Falls, 17-20    Sep 19 - L vs. Wisc Lutheran, 13-27   
 Sep 26 - W vs. Crown, 42-20             Sep 26 - W vs. Minn-Morris, 22-16     
 Oct  3 - W vs. Macalester, 31-7         Oct  3 - W at  Crown, 35-27           
 Oct 10 - L at  Martin Luther, 7-9       Oct 10 - L vs. Macalester, 13-35      
 Oct 17 - W vs. St Scholastica, 55-28    Oct 17 - L at  Northwestern MN, 28-55 
 Oct 24 - W at  Minn-Morris, 46-16       Oct 24 - W at  Trinity Bible, 46-7    
 Oct 30 - L at  Greenville, 20-26        Oct 30 - L at  Eureka, 20-21          
 Nov  7 - Open                           Nov  7 - L at  Martin Luther, 22-59   
 Nov 14 - L at  St Thomas, 14-63         Nov 14 - Open                         
 
 Westminster (MO) Blue Jays              
 --------------------------              
 Sep  5 - L at  Rhodes, 14-26            
 Sep 12 - L vs. Washington (MO), 35-41   
 Sep 19 - W at  Minn-Morris, 51-14       
 Sep 26 - Open                           
 Oct  3 - W at  Haskell, 47-14           
 Oct 10 - W at  Eureka, 35-34            
 Oct 17 - L vs. Huntingdon, 34-53        
 Oct 24 - L at  LaGrange, 17-34          
 Oct 30 - W vs. Martin Luther, 28-27     
 Nov  7 - L at  Greenville, 35-42        
 Nov 14 - W vs. MacMurray, 49-26         
 
 
 
 11/23 13:00:13 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.