Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.245
 
Career Avg.
.269
Name  Mike Aviles
Born  3/13/1981
Height  5-10
Weight  205
Number  4
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT661311234116172702053.260.359.290
VSRIGHT811962547275314813082.240.337.259
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME4714519371342631002052.255.366.273
AWAY601821844257223513083.242.330.269
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr18507125461101030.240.320.291
May25931128162162602012.301.430.313
June1441580071000031.195.195.195
July16423104350200031.238.286.298
August227291672111302021.222.347.243
Sept/Oct1229276031310010.241.414.233
B-AllStar632002354236324903083.270.360.288
A-AllStar441271427155162612052.213.323.244
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty9317324728304802000.272.353.308
1stBase49636132160401094.206.317.219
2ndBase2624644020100000.167.208.167
3rdBase87245000000000.571.571.500
1st-2nd30351065151100001.171.200.194
1st-3rd108317021001040.125.500.100
2nd-3rd88349010111000.5001.250.500
BasesLoad109524020000000.222.222.200
RISP65912921341122312041.231.352.229
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out7610192073152302011.198.287.217
1-Out721181636185172602093.305.407.333
2-Out731081225132162611031.231.333.245
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning12320341171100010.200.250.238
Inning238366910041411000.250.500.243
Inning34540681451000021.200.200.267
Inning430303135040401030.433.667.433
Inning548444115050200010.250.295.250
Inning638313102361100020.323.355.389
Inning74443486140101022.186.279.205
Inning84340293292100022.225.250.262
Inning93030353030101000.167.300.167
Inning10+1013342010001000.308.538.286
Inning1-383961521125163511031.219.323.252
Inning4-6861051034123151701060.324.419.345
Inning7-995113922123162302044.195.274.216
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn567021522111302000.214.343.236
Appear147000041000000.000.000.000
Appear2218281474142301010.171.244.209
Appear335320110000020.400.400.500
Appear534001000000000.000.000.000
Appear6414141011000010.286.286.286
Appear7923283050301011.348.609.348
Appear8825386241001031.320.440.370
Appear9521672045204191912053.269.371.286
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin5318624503132331015092.269.414.280
InLoss51141133178253500043.220.255.260
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND8012702610000400000.205.236.205
FLY567141116000104000.155.338.147
LINE3852144120001011000.8461.135.846