Scores & Stats
Men's College Basketball
    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

South Alabama Jaguars vs. Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
 
Team12Score
South Alabama334780
Western Ky314576
   
Officials:  Tom Eades, Jerry Heater, John Corio Attendance:  3182
South AlabamaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Martino Brock3751135350667200116
Gary Redus3491156341341301226
Augustine Rubit275800004481504110
Todd Martin4000000000010000
Tim Williams293102512033230109
Allyn Cooks346801111231101013
Rico Sanders1000000000000000
DeAndre Hersey3000000000001000
Javier Carter14250000101141104
Antione Lundy17150100145031402
Team0000000123000100
TEAM TOTALS20031581018812924331322313480
PERCENTAGESFG: 53.4%3PT: 55.6%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Western KyMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Sergio Kerusch35616373347110101118
Juan Pattillo2781100047291512216
Steffphon Pettigrew3771602495381412118
Caden Dickerson325835222244100015
Jamal Crook25150112022631403
Kahlil McDonald30151412213221204
Cliff Dixon13150000033110102
Teeng Akol1010000000000000
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS200296771911222120411517412476
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.3%3PT: 36.8%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: South Alabama 0, Western Ky 0

Powered by The Sports Network.