Scores & Stats
Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Iona Gaels vs. Niagara Purple Eagles
 
Team12Score
Iona333972
Niagara273966
   
Officials:  Ray Perone, Brian Dorsey, Willie Pulliam Attendance:  1651
IonaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Mike Glover38250068314170002110
Alejo Rodriguez20220012336230315
Scott Machado3751215240003204113
Rashon Dwight242612560442212110
Kyle Smyth284724240221451012
Jermel Jenkins26281500224110215
Trinity Fields7010022033210002
Sean Armand1941047340331410015
Chris Pelcher1000000000010000
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS20021519232130832401218714572
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.2%3PT: 39.1%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
NiagaraMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Scooter Gillette20030012235130121
Eric Williams3671000465490123018
Kevon Moore27170100066131102
Anthony Nelson4051516670336115017
Marvin Jordan2841137020660400011
Malcolm Lemmons224911330110401112
Skylar Jones27241200011243105
Paul Kowalski0000000000010000
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS20023596171420924331021712366
PERCENTAGESFG: 39%3PT: 35.3%FT: 70%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Iona 0, Niagara 0

Powered by The Sports Network.