Scores & Stats
Men's College Basketball
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Ole Miss Rebels vs. Auburn Tigers
 
Team12Score
Ole Miss413273
Auburn255176
   
Officials:  Tom Eades, John Cahill, Bert Smith Attendance:  7107
Ole MissMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Terrance Henry363601782351512013
Reginald Buckner6000000000050000
Dundrecous Nelson37917712570442222030
Chris Warren32316110550225501012
Zach Graham33380312257110107
Steadman Short17000000011050000
Nick Williams23222200224111206
Trevor Gaskins6111100022010003
Donald Williams0000000000000000
Demarco Cox10020022033020012
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS20021521129202482331102748173
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.4%3PT: 37.9%FT: 83.3%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
AuburnMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Allen Payne26040134112020203
Kenny Gabriel2771235785271400024
Adrian Forbes12000012134000021
Josh Wallace28160222011510104
Earnest Ross2541125551451412215
Josh Langford17130122235011104
Chris Denson253802561342202011
Ty Armstrong9000022000001102
Tony Neysmith16000012011310001
Rob Chubb154700371230300111
Team0000000134000000
TEAM TOTALS20020515163140132336121839576
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.2%3PT: 31.3%FT: 77.5%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Ole Miss 0, Auburn 0

Powered by The Sports Network.