Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    April    >
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
St. Petersburg Open
St. Petersburg, Russia
September 16 - September 22
Total Prize Money: $455,775
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(6) Ernests GulbisLAT
def.
Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
3-6, 6-4, 6-0


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(6) Ernests GulbisLAT
def.
Michal PrzysieznyPOL
6-3, 6-3


Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
def.
Joao SousaPOR
6-1, 6-1


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
Michal PrzysieznyPOL
def.
(7) Lukas RosolCZE
7-6 (9-7), 1-6, 6-3


Joao SousaPOR
def.
(4) Dmitry TursunovRUS
6-4, 6-3


(6) Ernests GulbisLAT
def.
Roberto Bautista AgutESP
6-1, 6-2


Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
def.
(8) Denis IstominUZB
6-2, 6-4


 
 
Second Round Matches
Michal PrzysieznyPOL
def.
(1) Fabio FogniniITA
6-3, 5-3 (ret)


Roberto Bautista AgutESP
def.
Evgeny DonskoyRUS
2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)


Joao SousaPOR
def.
Sergiy StakhovskyUKR
3-6, 6-4, 6-0


(8) Denis IstominUZB
def.
Andrey GolubevKAZ
4-6, 6-3, 6-4


(7) Lukas RosolCZE
def.
Karen KhachanovRUS
6-4, 6-4


(6) Ernests GulbisLAT
def.
Jurgen ZoppEST
6-3, 1-6, 6-3


(4) Dmitry TursunovRUS
def.
Konstantin KravchukRUS
6-3, 6-0


Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
def.
(2) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
6-4, 4-6, 6-3


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
Dominic InglotGBR
6-4, 6-4


Karen KhachanovRUS
def.
Victor HanescuROU
7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-4)


Roberto Bautista AgutESP
def.
(3) Janko TipsarevicSCG
7-6 (7-4), 6-3


Jurgen ZoppEST
def.
Daniel Gimeno-TraverESP
6-1, 3-6, 6-3


Sergiy StakhovskyUKR
def.
(5) Fernando VerdascoESP
6-3, 6-4


Konstantin KravchukRUS
def.
Horacio ZeballosARG
7-6 (7-5), 6-3


(8) Denis IstominUZB
def.
Samuel GrothAUS
6-4, 3-6, 7-5


Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
def.
Mikhail BiryukovRUS
6-4, 6-1


Michal PrzysieznyPOL
def.
Albert RamosESP
3-6, 6-4, 6-3


(7) Lukas RosolCZE
def.
Ricardas BerankisLTU
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)


Evgeny DonskoyRUS
def.
Adrian MannarinoFRA
6-1, 6-4


(6) Ernests GulbisLAT
def.
Mikhail ElginRUS
6-0, 6-1


Joao SousaPOR
def.
Paolo LorenziITA
6-3, 6-4


(4) Dmitry TursunovRUS
def.
Marcos BaghdatisCYP
7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-3)


Andrey GolubevKAZ
def.
Jan-Lennard StruffGER
6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-1


(2) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
def.
Aslan KaratsevRUS
6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-2