Other Sports
Sports on Satellite from The Sports Network
Codes
ABC - American Broadcasting Company
CBS - Columbia Broadcast System
FOX - Fox Entertainment Group
NBC - National Broadcasting Company
JIP - Joined in Progress
DSS - DIRECTV
TSN - Sports Network (Canada)
SNET/SN - Rogers SportsNet (Canada)
RDS - Reseau des sports
MSG - Madison Square Garden Network
TNT - Turner Network Television
TBS - Turner Broadcasting System
SNY - SportsNet New York
CBSSN - CBS - College Sports Network
CSN - Comcast SportsNet
TCN - The Comcast Network
NBCSN - NBC Sports Network
NESN - New England Sports Network
MASN - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network
ROOT - Root Sports (Pittsburgh, Northwest, Rocky Mountain)
CST - Cox Sports Television
FCS - FOX College Sports
FS - FOX Sports Regional
RSN - Regional Sports Networks
CPTV - Connecticut Public Broadcasting
TVG - Horse Racing Channel
FS1 - FOX Sports 1
TWC - Time Warner Cable Sports Channel
* - If Necessary
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21ST
National Basketball Association
Phoenix at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM - FS-Arizona, CSN-Philadelphia, DSS
Orlando at Charlotte, 7:00 PM - FS-Florida, SportSouth, DSS
Detroit at Atlanta, 7:30 PM - FS-Detroit, SportSouth, DSS
Milwaukee at Toronto, 7:30 PM - FS-Wisconsin, TSN, DSS
Boston at Memphis, 8:00 PM - CSN-New England, SportSouth, DSS
Brooklyn at Oklahoma City, 8:00 PM - YES, FS-Oklahoma, DSS
Cleveland at Washington, 8:00 PM - FS-Ohio, CSN-DC, ESPN
San Antonio at Minnesota, 8:00 PM - FS-Southwest, North, DSS
LA Lakers at Dallas, 8:30 PM - Time Warner, FS-Southwest, DSS
New Orleans at Denver, 9:00 PM - FS-New Orleans, Altitude, DSS
Utah at Golden State, 10:30 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-Bay, DSS
Chicago at Portland, 10:30 PM - WGN, CSN-Northwest, ESPN
National Hockey League
NY Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7:00 PM - TVA, SNET, MSG+, ROOT-Pittsburgh, DSS
Boston at Columbus, 7:00 PM - NESN, FS-Ohio, DSS
NY Rangers at Buffalo, 7:00 PM - MSG, MSG-Buffalo, DSS
New Jersey at Edmonton, 9:30 PM - MSG+, MSG+2, SNET-West, DSS
College Basketball
Texas A&M vs. College of Charleston, 12:00 PM - ESPN U
USC vs. Drexel, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Dayton vs. Connecticut, 2:30 PM - ESPN 2
Akron vs. Miami-Florida, 2:30 PM - ESPN U
Seton Hall vs. Nevada, 4:00 PM - CBSSN
Boston College vs. West Virginia, 5:00 PM - ESPN U
Iowa vs. Syracuse, 5:00 PM - ESPN 2
LSU vs. Old Dominion, 6:30 PM - CBSSN
Prairie View at Baylor, 7:00 PM - FS-Southwest+, West
Troy at Georgia, 7:00 PM - SEC Network+
IUPU-Ft Wayne at Georgia Tech, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Boston University at Kentucky, 7:00 PM - FS-South, SD, Prime Ticket, SunSports
Loyola-Chicago at Michigan State, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Toledo at Oregon, 7:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
UNLV vs. Stanford, 7:00 PM - TruTV
New Mexico vs. George Mason, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Charlotte vs. South Carolina, 7:00 PM - ESPN U
Maine at Central Michigan, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
George Washington at Virginia, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Texas vs. California, 7:30 PM - ESPN 2
Bethune-Cookman at Monmouth, 7:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Delaware State at Arkansas, 8:00 PM - SEC Network+
ULM at Florida, 8:00 PM - SEC Network
Austin Peay at Illinois, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Morehead State at Louisiana Tech, 8:00 PM - American Sports Net, MASN
Milwaukee at Oklahoma State, 8:00 PM - FS-Southwest+, Wisconsin, FCS-Pacific
Stephen F. Austin at Xavier, 8:00 PM - FS2
Iona at Wake Forest, 8:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Louisiana at Auburn, 9:00 PM - FS-South, ESPN3.com
Georgia State at Colorado State, 9:00 PM - Mountain West Network
Marshall at Louisville, 9:00 PM - ESPN U
Oral Roberts at Oregon State, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Penn State vs. Cornell, 9:00 PM - ESPN3.com
UC Riverside at Utah, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Temple vs. Duke, 9:30 PM - TruTV
Kansas State at Long Beach State, 10:30 PM - FS-South, Ohio, Detroit+, MASN2
Women's College Basketball
Alabama at Kansas, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com, Jayhawk TV
Winthrop at Tennessee, 7:00 PM - SEC Network+
Bradley at Oklahoma, 8:00 PM - Sooner TV
Hampton at Kansas State, 8:00 PM - COX Cable
College Football
UTEP at Rice, 8:00 PM - FS1
Air Force at San Diego State, 9:30 PM - CBSSN
San Jose State at Utah State, 9:30 PM - ESPN 2
Eastern Washington at Portland State, 10:05 PM - ROOT-Rocky Mountain
College Hockey
Providence at New Hampshire, 7:00 PM - FCS
Penn State at Michigan, 7:30 PM - FS-Detroit+
Massachusetts Lowell at Notre Dame, 7:30 PM - NBCSN
North Dakota at St. Cloud State, 8:30 PM - FS-North, FCS
International Soccer
FC Metz vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC, 2:25 PM - beIN Sport
Golf
EUROPEAN - DP World Championship, 3:00 AM - Golf Channel
LPGA - CME Group Tour Championship, 1:30 PM - Golf Channel
AUSTRALIAN - MasterCard Masters, 9:30 PM - Golf Channel
Tennis
Davis Cup - Switzerland vs. France, 8:00 AM - Tennis Channel
Davis Cup - Switzerland vs. France, 11:00 AM - Tennis Channel
Auto Racing
FORMULA ONE - Abu Dhabi Grand Prix practice, 8:00 AM - NBCSN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 22ND
National Basketball Association
Phoenix at Indiana, 7:00 PM - FS-Arizona, Indiana, DSS
Miami at Orlando, 7:00 PM - SunSports, FS-Florida, DSS
Philadelphia at New York, 7:30 PM - TCN-Philadelphia, MSG, DSS
Toronto at Cleveland, 7:30 PM - TSN, FS-Ohio, DSS
Dallas at Houston, 8:00 PM - FS-Southwest, CSN-Houston, DSS
Sacramento at Minnesota, 8:00 PM - CSN-California, FS-North, DSS
Washington at Milwaukee, 8:30 PM - CSN-DC+, FS-Wisconsin, DSS
Brooklyn at San Antonio, 8:30 PM - YES, FS-Southwest, DSS
New Orleans at Utah, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest, NBA TV, DSS
National Hockey League
St. Louis at Ottawa, 3:00 PM - FS-Midwest, RDS, TSN5, DSS
Minnesota at Tampa Bay, 7:00 PM - FS-North+, SunSports, DSS
Detroit at Toronto, 7:00 PM - FS-Detroit, CBC, DSS
Buffalo at Washington, 7:00 PM - MSG-Buffalo, CSN-DC, DSS
Columbus at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM - FS-Ohio, CSN-Philadelphia, DSS
Pittsburgh at NY Islanders, 7:00 PM - ROOT-Pittsburgh, MSG+, DSS
Montreal at Boston, 7:00 PM - TVA, NESN, NHL Network, DSS
Florida at Nashville, 8:00 PM - FS-Florida, DSS
Los Angeles at Dallas, 8:00 PM - FS-West, Southwest+, DSS
Carolina at Colorado, 9:00 PM - FS-Carolina, Altitude, DSS
New Jersey at Calgary, 10:00 PM - MSG+2, SNET, DSS
Chicago at Edmonton, 10:00 PM - WGN, CBC, TVA, DSS
Arizona at San Jose, 10:30 PM - FS-Arizona, CSN-California, DSS
College Basketball
Incarnate Word at Princeton, 11:00 AM - Ivy League Digital Network
Robert Morris at Georgetown, 12:00 PM - FS2
Notre Dame vs. Massachusetts, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Ball State at IUPUI, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Utah State at Miss State, 1:00 PM - SEC Network+
High Point at Richmond, 1:00 PM - CSN-MA+
Appalachian State at Virginia Tech, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com
North Carolina vs. Davidson, 2:00 PM - Time Warner-Carolina
Nebraska Omaha at Marquette, 2:30 PM - FS2
Florida State vs. Providence, 2:30 PM - ESPN3.com
South Alabama at Detroit, 3:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Western State at Air Force, 4:00 PM - Mountain West Network
Elon at Northwestern, 4:00 PM - Big Ten Network+
Loyola-Maryland at Butler, 5:00 PM - FS2
Binghamton vs. Manhattan, 5:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Colorado at Wyoming, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Mount St Mary's at Bucknell, 7:00 PM - Patriot League Network
Ohio Midwestern at Northern Kentucky, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Nebraska at Rhode Island, 7:00 PM - SNY
Eastern Washington at SMU, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Coaches vs. Cancer, 7:00 PM - TruTV
Transylvania at Lipscomb, 7:30 PM - Atlantic Sun TV
Morgan State at Houston, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Lamar at Indiana, 8:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Northeastern vs. Navy, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Missouri State at Texas Tech, 8:00 PM - FS-Southwest+, FCS Pacific, SportSouth
UMBC at Minnesota, 8:30 PM - Big Ten Network+
St. Thomas at Gonzaga, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest
Coaches vs. Cancer, 9:30 PM - TruTV
Boise State at Wisconsin, 10:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Women's College Basketball
Rutgers at LSU, 3:00 PM - SEC Network+
Temple at Kansas, 5:00 PM - Jayhawk TV
Kentucky at Central Michigan, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
College Football
Fordham at Army, 12:00 PM - CBSSN
SMU at UCF, 12:00 PM - ESPNews
Rutgers at Michigan State, 12:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Penn State at Illinois, 12:00 PM - ESPN 2
Eastern Ky at Florida, 12:00 PM - SEC Network
Char Southern at Georgia, 12:00 PM - SEC Network
Northwestern at Purdue, 12:00 PM - ESPN U
Minnesota at Nebraska, 12:00 PM - ESPN
Marshall at UAB, 12:00 PM - American Sports Network
Kansas at Oklahoma, 12:00 PM - FS1
Indiana at Ohio State, 12:00 PM - Big Ten Network
South Alabama at So Carolina, 12:00 PM - FS-South, Fla, Det+, San Diego, DSS
TX-San Antonio at Western Ky, 12:00 PM - FSN, SportSouth, SunSports, MSG+
Robert Morris at Duquesne, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com, DSS
Elon at James Madison, 12:00 PM - American Sports Net, CSN-Baltimore, Cal
Gardner-Webb at Monmouth, 12:00 PM - American Sports Network
Central Conn State at St. Francis (PA), 12:00 PM - NEC Front Row
Virginia Tech at Wake Forest, 12:30 PM - ACC Network, DSS
Columbia at Brown, 12:30 PM - FCS-Atlantic
Penn at Cornell, 12:30 PM - Ivy League Digital Network
Yale at Harvard, 12:30 PM - NBCSN
Western Mich at Central Mich, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Washington St at Arizona State, 1:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion, 1:00 PM - FCS
Colgate at Bucknell, 1:00 PM - Patriot League Network
Liberty at Coastal Carolina, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com, DSS
UT Martin at Eastern Illinois, 1:00 PM - WEIU
Dartmouth at Princeton, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Citadel at VMI, 1:30 PM - ESPN3.com
New Mexico at Colorado St, 1:30 PM - ROOT-Rocky Mountain, Northwest, Southwest
Eastern Mich at Ball State, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M, 2:00 PM - ESPN Classic, DSS
Southern Ill at Illinois State, 2:00 PM - CSN-Chicago, ESPN3.com
Jacksonville State at SE Missouri State, 2:00 PM - OVC Digital Network
Indiana State at Western Ill, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com, DSS
Savannah State at BYU, 3:00 PM - BYUtv
Tulsa at Houston, 3:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Tulane at East Carolina, 3:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Texas Tech at Iowa State, 3:30 PM - FSN, SportSouth, FS-Detroit+, Wisconsin
Syracuse at Pittsburgh, 3:30 PM - ESPN U
Wisconsin at Iowa, 3:30 PM - ABC (ESPN 2 mirror)
Boston College at Florida State, 3:30 PM - ABC (ESPN 2 mirror)
Arizona at Utah, 3:30 PM - ESPN
Georgia State at Clemson, 3:30 PM - RSN, CSN-Balt, ESPN3, FS-South, Fla, DSS
Ole Miss at Arkansas, 3:30 PM - CBS
Maryland at Michigan, 3:30 PM - Big Ten Network
Louisville at Notre Dame, 3:30 PM - NBC
FIU at North Texas, 3:30 PM - American Sports Network
Chattanooga at Furman, 3:30 PM - American Sports Network
Lehigh vs. Lafayette, 3:30 PM - CBSSN
New Hampshire at Maine, 3:30 PM - NBCSN
Youngstown State at North Dakota State, 3:30 PM - ESPN3.com, DSS
So Florida at Memphis, 4:00 PM - ESPNews
ULM at New Mexico St, 4:00 PM - Altitude, ESPN3.com, DSS
Stanford at California, 4:00 PM - FS1
Western Carolina at Alabama, 4:00 PM - SEC Network
Southern Utah at Northern Arizona, 4:00 PM - FS-Arizona+
Central Arkansas at Sam Houston State, 4:00 PM - Southland TV, ESPN3.com, DSS
Sacramento State at UC Davis, 4:00 PM - CSN-California
Colorado at Oregon, 4:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Appalachian St at Louisiana, 5:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay, 5:00 PM - OVC Digital Network
Missouri State at Northern Iowa, 5:00 PM - CSN-Chicago, DSS
Montana State at Montana, 5:10 PM - ROOT-Northwest
Samford at Auburn, 7:00 PM - ESPN U
Fla Atlantic at Middle Tennessee, 7:00 PM - American Sports Net, CSN-Chciago
Miami-Florida at Virginia, 7:00 PM - ESPN 2
Oklahoma State at Baylor, 7:30 PM - FOX
Missouri at Tennessee, 7:30 PM - ESPN
Vanderbilt at Miss State, 7:30 PM - SEC Network
Richmond at William & Mary, 7:30 PM - NBCSN
Cincinnati at Connecticut, 8:00 PM - CBSSN
USC at UCLA, 8:00 PM - ABC
Boise State at Wyoming, 10:15 PM - ESPN 2
Fresno State at Nevada, 10:30 PM - ESPN U
Oregon State at Washington, 10:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
UNLV at Hawaii, 11:00 PM - Mountain West Network, Oceanic PPV
College Hockey
Sacred Heart at RIT, 7:00 PM - Time Warner
North Dakota at St. Cloud State, 8:00 PM - Charter Cable
Wisconsin at Denver, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Rocky Mountain
International Soccer
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC vs. Nottingham Forest FC, 9:55 AM - beIN Sport
Chelsea vs. West Brom, 10:00 AM - NBCSN
SD Eibar vs. Real Madrid CF, 11:55 AM - beIN Sport
Arsenal vs. Manchester United, 12:30 PM - NBC
FC Barcelona vs. Sevilla FC, 1:55 PM - beIN Sport
Golf
EUROPEAN - DP World Championship, 3:00 AM - Golf Channel
LPGA - CME Group Tour Championship, 1:30 PM - Golf Channel
AUSTRALIAN - MasterCard Masters, 9:30 PM - Golf Channel
Tennis
Davis Cup - Switzerland vs. France, 9:30 AM - Tennis Channel
Auto Racing
FORMULA ONE - Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying, 8:00 AM - NBCSN
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23RD
National Football League
Cleveland at Atlanta, 1:00 PM - CBS, DSS (705)
Cincinnati at Houston, 1:00 PM - CBS, DSS (707)
Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1:00 PM - CBS, DSS (708)
Tennessee at Philadelphia, 1:00 PM - CBS, DSS (709)
Tampa Bay at Chicago, 1:00 PM - FOX, DSS (710)
Green Bay at Minnesota, 1:00 PM - FOX, DSS (711)
Detroit at New England, 1:00 PM - FOX, DSS (712)
St. Louis at San Diego, 4:05 PM - FOX, DSS (713)
Arizona at Seattle, 4:05 PM - FOX, DSS (714)
Washington at San Francisco, 4:25 PM - FOX, DSS (715)
Miami at Denver, 4:25 PM - CBS, DSS (716)
Dallas at NY Giants, 8:30 PM - NBC
National Basketball Association
LA Clippers at Memphis, 6:00 PM - FS-Prime Ticket, SportSouth, DSS
Portland at Boston, 6:00 PM - CSN-Northwest, New England, DSS
Charlotte at Miami, 6:00 PM - SportSouth, SunSports, DSS
Golden State at Oklahoma City, 7:00 PM - CSN-Bay, FS-Oklahoma, NBA TV, DSS
Denver at LA Lakers, 9:30 PM - Altitude, Time Warner, DSS
National Hockey League
St. Louis at Winnipeg, 4:30 PM - TVA, FS-Midwest, TSN3, DSS
Montreal at NY Rangers, 7:00 PM - RDS, MSG, NHL Network, DSS
Arizona at Anaheim, 8:00 PM - FS-Arizona, West, DSS
Chicago at Vancouver, 9:30 PM - CSN-Chicago, SNET-Pacific, DSS
Canadian Football League - Playoffs
Montreal at Hamilton, 1:00 PM - TSN, ESPN
Edmonton at Calgary, 4:30 PM - TSN, ESPN3.com
College Basketball
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 11:30 AM - ESPN3.com
Massachusetts vs. Florida State, 12:00 PM - ESPN U
Charleston Classic, 1:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Texas A&M-CC at Saint Louis, 2:00 PM - FS-Midwest
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 2:00 PM - ESPN U
Providence vs. Notre Dame, 2:30 PM - ESPN 2
Northwestern State at Oklahoma, 3:00 PM - FS-Oklahoma
Catawba at Radford, 3:00 PM - Big South Network
Charleston Classic, 3:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Newman at Wichita State, 3:00 PM - ESPN3.com
NC Central at Creighton, 4:00 PM - FS1
South Florida at NC State, 4:00 PM - ESPN U
Nicholls College at Holy Cross, 4:05 PM - Patriot League Network
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 4:30 PM - ESPN 2
Eastern Illinois at Cincinnati, 5:00 PM - FS-Ohio, ESPN3.com, DSS
FAU at Georgia, 5:00 PM - FSN, DSS
Presbyterian at Louisiana Tech, 5:00 PM - American Sports Net, MASN
St. Francis-NY at Rutgers, 5:00 PM - Big Ten Network+
Massachusetts Lowell at Fordham, 6:00 PM - SNY
Montana State at Kentucky, 6:00 PM - SEC Network
Paradise Jam, 6:00 PM - CBSSN
USC Upstate at UCF, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Puerto Rico Tip-Off, 6:30 PM - ESPN 2
Charleston Classic, 6:30 PM - ESPN U
Sacred Heart at Ohio State, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Tennessee State at Vanderbilt, 7:00 PM - FSN, DSS
Mercer at Colorado State, 8:00 PM - Mountain West Network
Northern Arizona at Ole Miss, 8:00 PM - SEC Network
Pacific vs. Washington, 8:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Hall of Fame Tip-Off, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
UC Irvine at St. Mary's (CA), 9:00 PM - Comcast
Charleston Classic, 9:00 PM - ESPN 2
Paradise Jam, 9:00 PM - CBSSN
Long Beach State at UCLA, 10:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Women's College Basketball
Creighton at Connecticut, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com, SNY, DSS
Georgia at Georgia Tech, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
San Diego State at South Carolina, 2:00 PM - SEC Network+
Toledo at Purdue, 2:00 PM - Big Ten Network+
Northwestern State at Arkansas, 3:00 PM - SEC Network+
Western Kentucky at Miss State, 3:00 PM - CBSSN
IPFW at USC Upstate, 3:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Georgetown at Kansas, 3:00 PM - Jayhawk TV, DSS
Middle Tennessee at Ole Miss, 4:00 PM - SEC Network+
Texas at UCLA, 4:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast, 5:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Chicago State at Oakland, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
North Carolina at Oregon, 6:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
College Football
FCS Selection Show, 11:00 AM - ESPN U
Major League Soccer - Playoffs
New England at New York, 1:30 PM - NBC
Seattle at Los Angeles, 5:00 PM - ESPN
International Soccer
Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 8:00 AM - CNBC
SSC Napoli vs. Cagliari Calcio, 8:55 AM - beIN Sport
Hull vs. Tottenham, 10:55 AM - NBCSN
Levante UD vs. Valencia CF, 10:55 AM - beIN Sport
AC Milan vs. FC Internazionale Milano, 2:40 PM - beIN Sport
Golf
EUROPEAN - DP World Championship, 2:30 AM - Golf Channel
LPGA - CME Group Tour Championship, 1:30 PM - Golf Channel
Tennis
Davis Cup - Switzerland vs. France, 7:00 AM - Tennis Channel
Davis Cup - Switzerland vs. France, 10:00 AM - Tennis Channel
Auto Racing
FORMULA ONE - Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, 7:30 AM - NBCSN

As of November 21, 2014, at 09:11 AM ET