Minnesota Twins
2015 Avg.
.247
 
Career Avg.
.242
Name  Brian Dozier
Born  5/15/1987
Height  5-11
Weight  200
Number  2
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT2669181976134713000.275.536.329
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar46182384524204491429031.247.495.327
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty4611973079297927000.252.538.315
1stBase1824373250300020.292.417.370
2ndBase1514220341100001.143.214.294
3rdBase52402100000000.000.000.200
1st-2nd1211713341001000.091.364.286
1st-3rd65935100001000.6001.200.667
2nd-3rd33023100100000.6671.000.750
BasesLoad54601020000000.000.000.000
RISP3239288149102202001.205.410.333
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out4495102498175904010.253.474.315
1-Out34491614114131304001.286.592.352
2-Out353812748143221010.184.421.326
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1413811135251603000.342.737.366
Inning21815364350200000.400.533.500
Inning32320765350202000.300.700.417
Inning42118100241000000.000.000.143
Inning52017211230000001.059.059.150
Inning62622652461202010.227.591.346
Inning71715245065101000.267.533.294
Inning81817352151011010.294.588.333
Inning91818250040110000.278.444.278
Inning10+42100310000000.000.000.600
Inning1-3467321251481511005000.342.685.410
Inning4-646579638132202011.105.246.224
Inning7-9425071471156222010.280.520.302
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn437632137144803000.276.500.345
Appear129119273320122751028021.277.597.348
Appear2936772272301000.194.361.256
Appear48274526102100000.185.222.324
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin2711126312016245828011.279.604.374
InLoss1971121444204601010.197.324.247
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND2636061000000000.167.167.167
FLY295091618010419000.320.980.308
LINE284002351001010000.575.875.571