Chicago White Sox
2014 Avg.
.091
 
Career Avg.
.223
Name  Jordan Danks
Born  8/7/1986
Height  6-4
Weight  210
Number  20
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT33000100000000.000.000.250
VSRIGHT58211251000020.125.125.300
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME56211231000020.167.167.375
AWAY25000120000000.000.000.167
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr711211351000020.091.091.286
B-AllStar711211351000020.091.091.286
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty57010320000000.143.143.400
1stBase11000010000020.000.000.000
1st-2nd11000010000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad22001011000000.000.000.000
RISP23201021000000.000.000.000
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out53010320000020.333.333.667
1-Out46101021000000.000.000.000
2-Out22100010000000.000.000.000
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000010000000.000.000.000
Inning311000010000000.000.000.000
Inning4110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning522001010000000.000.000.000
Inning610000100000000.000.0001.000
Inning711000000000000.000.000.000
Inning833000021000000.000.000.000
Inning921100100000010.000.000.500
Inning10+11100100000010.000.000.500
Inning1-322000020000000.000.000.000
Inning4-633011110000000.333.333.500
Inning7-955100121000010.000.000.167
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn53010320000000.333.333.667
Appear111000100000000.000.000.500
Appear632200211000020.000.000.500
Appear928011040000000.125.125.125
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin21100111000010.000.000.500
InLoss410111240000010.100.100.250
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND33001000000000.000.000.000
FLY12000000000000.000.000.000
LINE110100000000001.0001.0001.000