Major League Baseball
<    April    >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
NL Boxscore Cincinnati vs. Chicago Cubs


Final123456789RHE
Cincinnati «0003102107111
Chicago Cubs000030100481
Preview | Matchup | Lineup | Log | Wrap | Box
W:M.Latos(3-0) L:E.Jackson(0-5) S:J.Hoover (2)
HR: CIN- None CHC- None


CincinnatiABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Shin-Soo Choo CF512000002.331
Zack Cozart SS310100010.198
Joey Votto 1B513120001.322
Brandon Phillips 2B311100000.281
  Cesar Izturis 2B100000000.167
Jay Bruce RF511110002.254
Todd Frazier 3B312200011.239
Xavier Paul LF200000010.271
  Sam LeCure P000000000.000
  Jack Hannahan PH000000010.308
  Sean Marshall P000000000.000
  J.J. Hoover P000000000.000
Devin Mesoraco C401000001.241
Mat Latos P200000000.125
  Donald Lutz LF211100000.125
Totals35711730047 
 
Chicago CubsABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
David DeJesus CF512020001.284
Starlin Castro SS511000001.271
Anthony Rizzo 1B411100011.246
Alfonso Soriano LF511210000.276
Nate Schierholtz RF401100001.302
Dioner Navarro C401000001.205
Luis Valbuena 3B100000031.247
Darwin Barney 2B400000000.159
Edwin Jackson P100000001.000
  Julio Borbon PH100000000.263
  Carlos Marmol P000000000.000
  Dave Sappelt PH100000000.178
  Shawn Camp P000000000.000
  Kameron Loe P000000000.000
  Michael Bowden P000000000.000
  Scott Hairston PH101000000.132
Totals3648430047 


E_J.Hoover, D.Navarro. LOB_Cincinnati 7, Chicago Cubs 9. 2B_J.Votto 2, J.Bruce, D.DeJesus 2, A.Soriano. SF_Z.Cozart, B.Phillips. SB_S.Choo (3), D.Lutz (1). GIDP_Z.Cozart. DP_Chicago Cubs 1 (D.Barney, S.Castro and A.Rizzo).

CincinnatiIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Mat Latos (W 3-0)5.063336098-592.23
Sam LeCure (H 3)2.011101022-161.98
Sean Marshall (H 4)1.000010012-70.00
J.J. Hoover (S 2)1.010000028-193.07
 
Chicago CubsIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Edwin Jackson (L 0-5)5.084415086-516.39
Carlos Marmol1.000001011-75.68
Shawn Camp1.022210020-108.03
Kameron Loe1.011121028-155.40
Michael Bowden1.000000018-113.95


WP_E.Jackson.
T_3:27. A_33449.
Umpires_Home,Greg Gibson; First, Hunter Wendelstedt; Second, Mike Estabrook; Third, Alan Porter.