Home    News    Scoreboard    Schedule    Stats    Conferences    FCS Poll
Top 50 Passing Stats
(Minimum 15 attempts per game)
RankPlayerTeamGAttAtt/GCompCPctIntYdsTDRating
1John RobertsonVillanova1330123.1519765.453284635181.25
2Sean GoldrichNew Hampshire826232.7516964.55217716150.64
3Justin BurnsDelaware341.3341000240150.4
4Michael StraussRichmond1036236.224066.310287622147.56
5Andy VailasNew Hampshire1315311.7710467.974114910147.4
6Vad LeeJames Madison1346535.7728260.657346230141.46
7Cody PittmanVillanova2212100090137.8
8Chris PolonyVillanova7385.432257.8913301134.26
9Will FiacchiAlbany1237731.4220754.918263624130.4
10Trent HurleyDelaware1231926.5820764.8914227513129.47
11Steve CluleyWilliam & Mary1228723.9216457.144204811126.94
12John KinderStony Brook55811.63255.1755342126.65
13Daniel CollinsMaine614323.837753.8529089125.16
14Chris McCormickNew Hampshire5214.21361.901071120.42
15Conor BednarskiStony Brook1220817.3311052.88713279114.02
16Christian BrumbaughWilliam & Mary231.5266.670160111.47
17Daniel SchieleJames Madison451.253600300110.4
18Michael RoccoRichmond1220717.2511756.521214514110.19
19Donald GoodrichNew Hampshire10333.31957.5812140105.99
20Connor FrazierTowson1229324.4216857.34814999104.99
21Mack LowrieRhode Island716223.148854.3268605101.69
22Kolt PeaveyRhode Island3237.671460.8711340101.11
23Mike QuinnElon1248840.6726554.31624361197.12
24Drew BelcherMaine915216.897750.663740394.12
25James CaparellRhode Island1014914.96946.319745382.87
26John LougheryElon33110.331754.841120080.9
27Joe BrennanTowson3175.67741.18079080.21
28Carlos HernandezStony Brook11111000-7041.2
29Blaine StewartJames Madison111000000
30Adam RieseNew Hampshire111000000
31Bryan SchorJames Madison122150170-20.6

FCS AWARDS

Walter Payton Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2014 John Robertson Votes 2014 History
2013 Jimmy Garoppolo Votes 2013 Past
2012 Taylor Heinicke Votes 2012 Winners
Buck Buchanan Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2014 Kyle Emanuel Votes 2014 History
2013 Brad Daly Votes 2013 Past
2012 Caleb Schreibeis Votes 2012 Winners
Eddie Robinson Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2014 Sean McDonnell Votes 2014 History
2013 Craig Bohl Votes 2013 Past
2012 Craig Bohl Votes 2012 Winners
Jerry Rice Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2014 Chase Edmonds Votes 2014 History
2013 Cooper Kupp Votes 2013 Past
2012 John Robertson Votes 2012 Winners
Mickey Charles Award
Year Winner Misc
2014 Zach Zenner History
©2015 The Sports Network. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com